Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Sat., Aug. 23
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

Thursday area Alley Highlights

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

HEUVELTON A

Standings: Paddle Inn 59-33, Heuvelton Deli 56-36, Mort Backus & Sons 46-46, Heuvelton Fire 42-50, Premier Technologies 41-51, Heuvelton lanes 40-52, Mill Rats 34-58

Results: Heuvelton Fire 3 - Premier Technologies 1, Mort Backus & Sons 4 - Heuvelton Deli 0, Paddle Inn 3 - BYE 1, Mill Rats 1 - Heuvelton Lanes 3

High Bowlers: D. Witherell 205-225-243-673, C. Wainwright 201-203-268-672, J. Carr 225-235-650, L. James 204-217-603, M. Larue 201-203-602, R. Mills 246-598, K Powell 213, E. Johnston 564, D. James 563, M. Mills 201, E. Payne 206-211-543, A. Carr 213-534, D. Gilbo 533, S. Cardinell 524, H. Reynolds 204-519, J. Stanton 514, D. Green 507, C. Bennett 505, W. Bennett 201

Highlights: Mark Larue 602, 149 pins over series, M. Bowman 3-10, R. Bushey 5-7, P. Payne 2-7-8, S. Cardinell 5-7, M. Mills 5-7, C. Bennett 3-10, E. Johnston 3-10.



SEAWAY LEAGUE

Results: Woody’s Snack Shack 0 - Rummy Dumb 4, The Place 3 - Lawton Electric 1, Frisina Hauling 4 - Basta’s 0, Ogdensburg Bowl 1.5 - The Place 2.5, Bye 0 - Nig’s Tavern 4.

Standings: Nig’s Tavern 57-27, Lawton Electric 53-31, The Place II 51.5 - 32.5, Rummy Dumb 49-35, Ogdensburg Bowl 46.5-33,5, Frisina Hauling 46-38, The Place 43-41, Woody’s Snack Shack 38.5-45,5, Basta’s 35.5-48.5.

High Bowlers: P. Duprey 591, C. Cryer 585, G. Adams 583, Kris Murdock 579, A. Ashley 565, V. Williams 547, Rich Raven 547, D. Dalton 541, M. Tooley 534, T. Moran 530, M. Brashaw 529, R. Fisher 529, K. McWilliams 518, J. Bell 516, J. Mack 515, P. Rolfe 513, K. Woods 512, M. Murdock 509, A. Cox 502, CJ Frisina 500.

Highlights: Kr. Berg 3-10, CJ Frisina 3-10, T. Hannan 5-7-9, B. Lawton 3-10, 3-10; D. Lovely 4-5, Kris Murdock 3-10, M. Murdock 3-5-9-10, J. Pearson Jr. 3-10, B. Shoen 3-6-7 3-10 3-10; S. Taylor 3-10, V. Williams 3-10, N. Woods 3-10, K. Woods 2-10.

Schedule: 1-2 Bye vs. Lawton Electric, 3-4 Basta’s vs. Woody’s Snack Shack, 5-6 The Place II vs. The Place, 7-8 Frisina’s Hauling vs. Nig’s Tavern 9-10 Ogdensburg Bowl vs. Rummy Dumb.



LAURA’S LADIES

Standings:Blue Heron 61-31; Ogdensburg Bowl 58-34; Nig’s 55-37’ The Pub 48-44; Twin Bridges 39-53; Club 1812 38.5-53.5; Ghize’s 35.5-56.5; and Hosmer’s 33-59.

Results:Hosmer’s (1) v. Ogdensburg Bowl (3), Club 1812 (1) v. Blue Heron Realty (3), Twin Bridges (1) v. Nig’s (3), The Pub (3) v. Ghize’s (1)

High Bowlers:Jenna Chamberlain 211; Chris Stevenson 208; Crystal Amo 178; Trudy Dishaw 177; Normi Fanning 168; Linda Guidali 165; Sue Badlam 164; Liz Testani 162; Amber VanGorden 161; and Amy Raven 159.

Splits:Normi Fanning 3-10, Linda Guidali 3-10; Jen Pratt 2-7 and 3-10; Trudy Dishaw 5-7, and Amy Raven 3-10.

This week’s line-up:13-14 Nig’s v. Blue Heron Realty, 15-16 Hosmer’s v. The Pub, 17-18 Club 1812 v. Ghize’s, 19-20 Twin Bridges v. Ogdensburg Bowl

Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes