Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Sat., Sep. 20
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

N-N names middle school honor roll for second marking period

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

NORFOLK - The following students are on the high honor roll and honor roll list for the second marking period of the 2013-2014 school year at Norwood-Norfolk Middle School:

Grade 5

High Honor Roll: Keely Ashley, Abryanna Browning, Hayden Bullock, Lyndon Cook, Sydney Daniels, Anthony Dillabough, Kiera Fetter, Owen Haas, Joshua Hargett, Michael Hewey, Aimee Katura, Ryan LaShomb, Taylor Michaud, Samantha Munson, Emily Newtown, Clayton Reed, Emma Schiavone, David Scovil, Matthew Simons, Annabell Smith-Goolden, Shelby Vallance, Robert Voss, Paige Walker, Emma Wells and Anthony Zoanetti.

Honor Roll: Keaen Agen, Aiden Donnelly, Hillary Filios, William French, Cole Jock, Jingkai Lin, Bryce Muldoon, Michael Richards, Jaden Sessions, Angela Smith, Sasha Trimm and Rayth Vonhoffman.

Grade 6

High Honor Roll: Luke Allen, Jaron Belmore, Stephanie Bock, Karli Clark, Molly Coburn, Courtney Delosh, Sean Derouchie, Erin Dickinson, Alaina Elliott, Tiffny Fisher, Reed Gravlin, Chloe Harvey, Tristan Haywood, Emily Jarvis, Sydney Jarvis, Makenna King, Jude Lauzon, Madysen Michaud, Michael Mitchell, Bodie Molnar, Timothy Monroe, Courtney North, Cole Perretta, Mercedes Root, Kaelee Salacka, Hailey Scovil, Kaelee Shrewsberry, Emilee Smith, Levi Sochia, Erin Stickney, Riley Sullivan, Nico Sweeney, Carter Vari, Dawson Villnave and Alyvia Weegar.

Honor Roll: Joseph Baxter, Kaeonna Deshane, Matthew Frost, Alexis Jackson, Kassandra McGinnis, Kaisyn Planty, Douglas Pryce, Reanna Taylor and Dante Trim.

Grade 7

High Honor Roll: Jesse Allen, Hailyn Coller, Dylan Denny, Grace Furnace, Seth Gilbert, Fisnik Hadzovic, Vladimir Halpern, Sydney Levison, Cortney McDonald, Connor McGinnis, Phillip North, Blake Richards, Alyssia Simons, Erin Simons, Shannyn St. Andrews, Kevin Srader, Jason Sweet, Maisie Voss and Maycee Ward.

Honor Roll: Cedric Agen, Alexa Bush, Benjamin Chartrand, Nicholas Enslow, Jesse Erickson, Madisn Hayes, Marianna Joubert, Brandi Ladue, Hannah Mallette, Autumn Marashian, Mackenzie Martin, Alexander McConnell, Alexcis Monroe, Samanha Monroe, Brooks Rushford, Tyler Trimboli, Kelsey Vallance, Seth Vallance, Hailey Villnave, Kyra Villnave, Logan Weaver, Daniel Wellings and Coryn Young.

Grade 8

High Honor Roll: Drew Ashley, Meggan Barlow, Dylan Clark, Ty Cotter, Kaitlyn Delosh Olvia Eng, Lindsay Farnsworth, Lydia Fenton, Riley Haas, Sicilia Kahrs, Michael LaShomb, Danielle Linskiy, William Livernois, Aubriyle Maslin, Lily Parmeter, Vanessa Prashaw, Ashlinn Queor, Donald Shanty, Troy Sweeney, Grace Vari and Preston White.

Honor Roll: Shaylee Bernard, Lacey Bosjolie, Brianne Colbert, Tyler Gilbo, Hailey LePage, Devan Marston, Emily Myers, Cory Rowsam, Matthew Sharlow and Mary Thrana.

Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes