Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown Daily Times
The Journal
Daily Courier-Observer
NNY Ads
NNY Business
NNY Living
Malone Telegram
Thu., Apr. 17
ADVERTISE WITH US SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

NAC Track-Field Leaderboard

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

BOYS MEET

Team Totals: OFA 135, Malone 99, Norwood-Norfolk 80, Massena 76, Gouverneur 55, Potsdam 42, Canton 24, Tupper Lake 23.

4x800MR: OFA (Pearson, Smith, Grizzuto, Dennis) 9:00.9, Massena 9:03.3, Norwood-Norfolk 9:03.6, Malone 9:11.4, Tupper Lake 10:15, Canton 10:32.2.

55D: Brush (Mas) 6.6, Gillis (TL), Dusharm (G), Stone (P), Coleman (P), Dobbs (C).

55H: C. Levison (N-N) 8.3, Gravel (Mal), Stowe (OFA), J, Mangual (P), Garland (Mal), A. Sias (OFA).

1600M: Fulk (N-N) 4:51, J.Erdman (G), Landry (Mal), Lang (Mass), Toppin (G), Grizzuto (OFA).

600M: Smith (OFA) 1:32.3, Nichols (Mass), Levison (NN), Pearson (OFA), Livernois (NN), Law (Mal).

300M: Richardson (OFA) 38.2, J. Sias (OFA), Hall (NN), Garland (Mal), White (NN), Fennell (Mass).

1000M: Fellion (Mal) 2:54.3, Shaheen (TL), Erdman (Gouv), Grant (N-N), Ling (Mass), Law (Mal).3200M: Fulk (N-N) 10:31.9, Marlow (Mal), Saucier (N-N), Landry (Mal), Harvey (Mas), Vielhauer (OFA).

4x400MR: OFA (Bouchard, J. Sias, D. Smith, Richardson) 3:45.9, N-N 3:53.4, Massena 3:57.1, Malone 4:05.9, Potsdam 4:17.5, Gouverneur 4:18.9.

4x200MR: OFA (Stowe, Ashley, Miller, A. Sias) 1:44.5, Malone 1:45.1, Gouverneur 1:50.2, Canton 1:52.7, Potsdam DNF.

Long Jump: A. Brush (Mas) 19-5, Dusharm (G), Quintillani (OFA), Bouchard (OFA), A. Sias (OFA), Maskell (Can).

Triple Jump: Quintillani (OFA) 41-8, J. Sias (OFA), Bouchard (OFA), Dusharm (G), Brush (Mas), Duval (Mal).

High Jump: Gravel (Mal) 6-2, Quintillani (OFA), Grizzuto (OFA), Coleman (P), Oatman (C), LeCuyer (Mas).

ShotPut: Prespare (G) 39-4, Robar (P), Liscum (P), Hansen (Mas), Hooper (Mas), McCarthy (Mas).

GIRLS MEET

Team Totals: Canton 183, Malone 125, Norwood-Norfolk 61. Potsdam 53, OFA 40, Massena 24, Gouverneur 24, Tupper Lake 20.

4x800MR: Canton (G. DelRossi, Ricalton, Bartlett, Hamilton) 10:18.3, Malone 10:23.3, Norwood-Norfolk 10:49.5, OFA 11:33.2, Gouverneur 11:41.8.

55D: Collins (C) 7.4, Olin (C). Fortier (TL), Harris (C), C. Miller (OFA), Klossner (TL).

55H; Proulx (C) 9.2, Perez (Mal), Fouse (Mal), Whiteford (C), Lamica (Mas), Perry (Mal).

1500M: R. DelRossi (C) 4:58.3, Saucier (N-N), Bronner (Mal), Gray (N-N), Macaulay (OFA), Amell (P).

600M: G. DelRossi (C) 1:45.5, E. Pomainville (Mal), Besette (C), Dow (P), Bartlett (C), Bentley-Hicks (C).

300M: Bond (Mal) 43.5, R. DelRossi (C), Hayes (N-N), Drechsel (P), Lapoint (C), Fouse (C).

1000M: M. Ricalton (C) 3:18.2, G. Scott (C), Gray (N-N), Perez (Mal), Simmons (G), Dow (P).

3000M: Pierce (C) 10:09.7, C. Pomainville (Mal), Champagne (Mal), S. Mitchell (OFA), G. Dunkelberg (G), Fetter (N-N).

4x400MR: Canton (R. DelRossi, Bartlett, Besette, Scott) 4:27.8, Malone 4:30.1, N-N 4:42.2. OFA 4:57.7, Potsdam 5:07.9, Massena 5:12.6.

4x200MR: Canton (Collins, Whiteford, Lapoint, Olin) 1:55.6, Potsdam 2:00.8, Malone 2:02.8, N-N 2:04.6, Gouverneur 2:06.

Long Jump: Perry (Mal) 15-0, Drechsel (P), Olin (C), Hayes (NN), Hall (G), Rosser (C).

Triple Jump: Rosser (C) 33-10, Perez (Mal), C. Miller (OFA), Klossner (TL), Hall (G), Lucht (P).

High Jump: Lamica (Mas) 5-1, Rosser (C), Proulx (C), Hayes (N-N), Perry (Mal), Thomas (P).

Shot Put: Proulx (C) 28-10, King (OFA), Jarvis (Mal), Sharlow (Mal), Tishberg (Mal), Grimshaw (Mal).

Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes
Reader Rewards
Reader Rewards