Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Tue., Jul. 29
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

NNY students on dean’s list at SUNY Potsdam

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

POTSDAM - The following students from Northern New York were named to the dean’s list for the fall semester at SUNY Potsdam. To receive dean’s list honors at SUNY Potsdam, students must receive a grade point average between 3.25 and 3.49.

Canton

Alyshia Binion, childhood/early childhood education; Maricel Kitts, biochemistry; Sabrina Petrie, community health and Hannah Roberts, music performance.

Colton

Angela Ratigliano, business administration.

Edwards

Amber Barker, childhood/early childhood education.

Gouverneur

Steven Burt, English and creative writing; Brandon Finnie, psychology; David Jones, liberal arts and Bridgette Terpstra, Spanish.

Hammond

Corbin Clemons, liberal arts.

Hermon

Dannielle Tyo, biology.

Heuvelton

David Thornhill, history.

Lisbon

Logan Shoen, business administration.

Madrid

Stephanie Pecor, biology; Benjamin Sladewski, computer science and Emily Uppstrom, sociology.

Massena

Jie Faulkner, childhood education;

Gregory Fiacco, biochemistry; Conor O’Brien, English writing;

Ashley Sieradski, childhood/early childhood education and Ciara Truax, business administration.

Morristown

John Noble, criminal justice.

Norfolk

Melissa Moschillo, sociology.

North Lawrence

Triston Riley, biology.

Norwood

Paige Murray, business administration; Chris Prashaw, liberal arts and Leigh Ward, sociology.

Ogdensburg

Jessica Charron, liberal arts; Ariel Cobb, community health; Christopher Elliott, art studio; Brooke Fassett, Spanish; Tyler Fiacco, psychology; Megan Johnson, psychology; Scott McKeever, business administration; Morgan McLellan, biology; Tyler O’Grady, childhood/early childhood education; Kaitlin Pierce, business administration; Ashlyn Piercey, art studio and Katie Porter, liberal arts.

Potsdam

Ryan Arno, community health; Natasha Caulkins, psychology; Thomas Hobbs, criminal justice studies; Kristy Huczel, biology; Jin Heui Kim, music education; Brandon Liscum, computer science; Sophie Ludlam, biology; Danielle Machia, business administration; Ryan Mousaw, sociology; Alec Walsh, theatre; Kathryn Waters, music performance and Christopher Whispell, mathematics.

Redwood

Alaina Lamica, childhood/early childhood education.

Rooseveltown

Charlene Francis, childhood/early childhood education.

Russell

Cassie Walrath, psychology.

Winthrop

Erika Losey, liberal arts and Rachael Peer, art studio.

Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes