Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Fri., Oct. 31
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

2013 All-Northern Athletic Conference Baseball teams

PREV
NEXT
ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

CENTRAL DIVISION

ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - William Coleman (Potsdam), Breton LaRose (OFA), Brandon Welch (FA), Zach Rusaw (Massena), Konnor Murdock (OFA), Zach Sharpe (OFA), Shawn Clark (Potsdam), Ben Miller (Potsdam), Seth Pinkerton (OFA),

Second Team: Alex Hayes (Canton), Bryant Wentworth (Canton), Alex Johnson (FA), Austin LaMay (FA), Shawn Mulverhill (FA), Matt Ashley (Gouverneur), Isaiah Dillabough (Massena), Andrew Cole (OFA), Trevor Keleher (Potsdam).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Canton: Dathon Holmes, Cody Peters, Alden Slack, Avery Slack, Bryant Wentworth; Franklin Academy: Alex Johnson, Jordan Yandow; Gouverneur: Thomas Andrews, Cody Ashley; Massena: Rory Corcoran, IsAiah Dillabough, Joe LaBelle, Cameron Marsh, Connor Paquin, David Phillips, Jeremiah Reagan, Zack Rusaw, Noah Serabian, Isaac Ward; OFA: Zach Barr, Dakota Brady, Andrew Cole, Pat Cosmo, Alex Farrell, Breton LaRose, Cavan LaRose, Kinnon LaRose, Seth Pinkerton, David Prudhomme, Jon Tayler; Potsdam: Delany Ball, William Coleman, Nathan Gingrich, Ben Miller; Salmon River: Robert Gray, John Harvey, Connor Walrath.

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Francis Palumbo (Canton), Devan Monette (Franklin Academy), Matt Waugh (Gouverneur), David Phillips (Massena), Pat Cosmo (OFA), Connor Prosper (Potsdam), Justin Bigness (Salmon River)

———-

EAST DIVISION

ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - Cody Smith (N-N), Troy Kovach (N-N), Cody Rust (N-N), Brandon Short (N-N), Mike Burns (P-H), Devon Euto (SLC), Nate McLaughlin (SLC), Bobby Hooker (B-M), Adam Martin (B-M), Jacob St. Mary (B-M), Greg Thompson (M-W).

Second Team: Zach Burnett (B-M), Corey Hill (Chateaugay), Matt Swanston (Chateaugay), Jacob Barney (M-W), Zach Brock (M-W), Chris Prashaw (N-N), Tyler Savage (SLC), Ryan Duquette (SRF), Mitch Keniston (Tupper Lake), Marcus Richer (Tupper Lake).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Brushton-Moira: Bryan Aubrey, Alex Burnett; Chateaugay: Nicholas Ashline; Madrid-Waddington: James Hunt, Luke Miller, Eric Squires, Harrison VanBuren; Norwood-Norfolk: Robert Bendt, Connor Fulk, Koby Munson, Chris Prashaw, Brandon Short; Parishville-Hopkinton: Michael Burns, Anthony Pullano; St. Lawrence Central: Isaac Beckstead, Tyler Savage; St. Regis Falls: Ryan Duquette, Louis Goodrow; Tupper Lake: Nicholas Bourbeau, Josh Clement, Roger Delair, Anson Gagnier, Broyce Guerette, Mitch Keniston, Zack Larabie, Devin Larson.

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Alex Burnett (B-M), Greg Holmes (Chateaugay), Eric Squires (M-W), Dustin Norton (N-N), Joey Curtis (P-H), Hayden St. Hilare (SLC), Louis Goodrow (SRF), Josh Clement (Tupper Lake).

————

WEST DIVISION

ALL-NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

First Team: MVP - Aaron Cobb (Heuvelton), Matt Guardino (Heuvelton), Cody Holland (Heuvelton), Chris Power (Heuvelton), Dakota Marshall (Morristown), Bobby Simmons (Morristown), Carl Twyman (C-F), Nick Davison (E-K), Justin Hartle (Harrisville), Nick Weir (Harrisville).

Second Team: Matt Russell (C-F), Kaden Dandrow (E-K), Jared Dreythaler (Harrisville), Nate Weaver (Harrisville), Mike Guardino (Heuvelton), Mike Martin (Heuvelton), James Darcy (Lisbon), Adam Kelley (Lisbon), David Turri (Lisbon), Luke King (Morristown).

———-

ACADEMIC ALL-NAC

Clifton-Fine: Andrew Hartman, Austin Locke, Matt Russell, Michael Rust, Carl Twyman; Edwards-Knox: Jesse Bullock, Kaden Dandrow, Tyler Tresidder; Hammond: Zech Davison-Cunningham, Casey Stewart, Ethan Stewart; Harrisville: Justin Brackett, Joey Butts, Bryon Evans; Hermon-DeKalb: Cameron Hance, Ryan Matthews, Pat Perry; Heuvelton: Aaron Cobb, Matt Guardino, Cody Holland, Mike Guardino, Jack Palmer, Aidan Scagel, Jon Sloan; Lisbon: Donald Duprey, Morristown: Jacob VanArnam.

———-

OUTSTANDING SPORTSMANSHIP TEAM

Logan Hayes (C-F), Terry Hall (E-K), Nolan Martin (Hammond), Joe Butts (Harrisville), Ryan Matthews (H-D), Aiden Scagel (Heuvelton), Eric Richards (Lisbon), John Love (Morristown).

Commenting rules:
  1. Stick to the topic of the article/letter/editorial.
  2. When responding to issues raised by other commenters, do not engage in personal attacks or name-calling.
  3. Comments that include profanity/obscenities or are libelous in nature will be removed without warning.
Violators' commenting privileges may be revoked indefinitely. By commenting you agree to our full Terms of Use.
Giveaway
Syracuse Football Tickets Giveaway
Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes