Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown Daily Times
The Journal
Daily Courier-Observer
NNY Ads
NNY Business
NNY Living
Malone Telegram
Fri., Apr. 18
ADVERTISE WITH US SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

NNY students graduate from SUNY Oswego

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

The following students from Northern New York received bachelor’s degrees from SUNY Oswego on Saturday.

Adams

Richard J. Algie, childhood education

Steven M. Hanson, graphic design

David T. Kalwarovski, broadcasting and mass communication

Adams Center

Nichole A. Wright, business administration

Boonville

Elise M. Wieczerzak, global and international studies

Canton

Kayla M. Gerlach, psychology

Cape Vincent

Jessica I. Blodgett, biochemistry

Carthage

Christopher T. Bankard, economics

Ashley M. Turner, psychology

Jennifer L. Walters, public justice, summa cum laude

Chaumont

Tara L. Van Alstyne, English, cum laude

Clayton

Carol E. Blake, human development, magna cum laude

Casey C. Calhoun, history

Colton

Hannah C. Knight, psychology, magna cum laude

DeKalb Junction

Courtney L. Bigelow, business administration

Evans Mills

Brian J. McDaniel, cinema and screen studies

Gouverneur

Jordan M. Closs, economics

Nick A. Sterling, marketing

Harrisville

Leah G. Malbeuf, childhood education

Henderson

Shayne M. Morris, public justice

Hermon

Marissa R. Bacon, childhood education, cum laude

Lacona

Kevin J. Shirley, psychology

Lyons Falls

Christi A. Gregory, adolescence education

Massena

Vanessa A. Rappleyea, global and international studies, summa cum laude

Norwood

Rosemary J. Lavieri, zoology, cum laude

Ogdensburg

Francis Spriggs, broadcasting and mass communication

Port Leyden

Amanda R. Bolich, human development, summa cum laude

Potsdam

Adam T. Webster, marketing

Pulaski

Cheryl A. Dunn, public justice

Cassandra L. Hillenbrand, studio art, summa cum laude

Andi S. Lebeau, anthropology, magna cum laude

Emily M. Mahaffy, communication and social interaction

Courtney M. O’neil, graphic design

Richland

Shannon M. Robinson, adolescence education, summa cum laude

Sackets Harbor

Nicholas J. D’Alessandro, biochemistry, magna cum laude

Sandy Creek

Katie L. Bryerton, marketing

Chelsea A. Crump, childhood education, cum laude

Jolene A. Stinson, public justice, cum laude

Theresa

Kane E. Grant, cinema and screen studies, cum laude

Tupper Lake

Ceili S. Callaghan, accounting, cum laude

Watertown

Courtney E. Ackerman, psychology, summa cum laude

April M. Bookout, business administration

Lorie L. Burto-Goodman, public justice

Mariah L. Ellingsworth, adolescence education, cum laude

Rachel V. Fazio, childhood education, cum laude

Laura J. Ferguson, accounting, magna cum laude

Karla M. Gutierrez, psychology, magna cum laude

Lori L. Jewett, public justice

John D. Lafary, broadcasting and mass communication

Matthew D. Larsen, business administration, cum laude

Amanda L. McIlroy, communication and social interaction, cum laude

Trevor Perry, childhood education

Kristin M. Puccia, childhood education, cum laude

Winthrop

Sarah P. Thayer, biology, cum laude

Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes
Reader Rewards
Reader Rewards