Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Thu., Nov. 20
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

M-W American Legion Invitational leaders

PREV
NEXT
ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

BOYS MEET

Team Totals: Malone 141, Potsdam 80, OFA 78, Madrid-Waddington 62.5, Massena 54, Norwood-Norfolk 48.5, Canton 33, Clifton-Fine 20.

110H: Connor Levison (NN) 17.2, Jamiel Stapleton (Mal) 18.3, Nick Zeledon (M-W) 18.6, Dion Aumell (NN) 19.0, Duncan Marshall (Mal) 19.0, Connor Maskell (M-W) 20.4.

100 Dash: Oden Robertson (Potsdam) 11.5, Andrew Brush (Mas) 12.0, Matei Kremar (Mas) 12.3, Andrew Collins (OFA) 12.4, Randy Ball (M-W) 12.4.

1600R: Austin Scott (M-W) 4:37.4, Ethan Vinson (Pots) 4:37.7. Dylan LaVoie (Mal) 4:56.8, Jay Kepes (Can) 4:58.9, Patrick Gorden (Mal) 5:06.5, Tristan Nichols (Mas) 5:09.1.

800R: Alex Wood (OFA) 2:06.4, Ethan Vinson (Potsdam) 2:09.4, Scott (M-W) 2:11.5, Bailey Fellion (Mal) 2:14.1, Joe Tracy (Mal) 2:14.6, Donovan Smith (OFA) 2:17.7.

200R: Alex Wood (OFA) 24.1, Oden Robinson (M-W) 29.2, Jacob Beaudette (Can) 26.2, Tom Hobbs (Potsdam) 26.3, Randy Ball (M-W) 26.7, Kyle Nicholson (Mas) 27.3.

400H: Peter Clark (Pots) 59.8, Connor Levison (N-N) 1:02.0, Daniel Badgley (Mal) 1:02.6, Taylor Bouchard (OFA) 1:04.9, Nick Zeledon (M-W) 1:05.2, Brendan O’Neil (M-W) 1:05.6.

3200M: Dylan Lavoie (Mal) 10:38,8, Jay Kepes (Can) 10:46.7, Mitchell Marlow (Mal) 11:21.6, Darren Ricalton (Can) 11:26.3, Charlie Still (Mal) 11:38.3, Andrew Harvey (Mas) 12:07.5.

400 Relay: Kyle Nicholson (Mas) 54.0, Ebuka Ononye (Pots) 54.7, Donovan Smith (OFA) 54.9, Austin Scott (M-W) 55.4, Sam Lee (Pots) 56.2, Brandon Fennell (Mas) 56.6.

3200 Relay: Norwood-Norfolk (Deven Grant, Connor Levison, Adam Saucier, Tyler Hardy) 9:37.8, Malone (Ryan Tober, Michael Haas, Will Bronner, Josh Bordeaux) 9:45, Massena 10:26.6, OFA 11:19.1.

400 Relay: Potsdam (Peter Clark, Tom Hobbs, Ebuka Ononye, Oden Robertson) 47.1, Madrid-Waddington (Maurice Rease, Connor Maskell, Richard Wright, Randy Ball) 48.4, Massena 49.0, OFA 52.5, Malone DQ.

1600 Relay: OFA (Phillip Adami, Donovan Smith, Shaughn Wiers, Alex Wood) 3:41.8, Potsdam (Ethan Vinson, Peter Clark, Ebuka Ononye, Oden Robertson) 3:44.2, N-N 3:54,6, Madrid-Waddington 3:54.9, Malone 4:00.1, Canton 4:04.1.

Long Jump: Andrew Brush (Mas) 19-7, Aaron Sharlow (Mal) 19-1, Jamiel Stapleton (Mal) 18-1, Andrew Colburn (OFA) 17-9.5, Jake Welling (N-N) 17-2, Matei Kremar (Mas) 16-10.5.

Triple Jump: Jamiel Stapleton (Mal) 36-8, Taylor Bouchard (OFA) 36-7, Aaron Sharlow (Mal) 35-6, Connor Maskell (M-W) 34-5, Randy Ball (M-W) 33-9, Jake Welling (N-N) 33-8.

High Jump: Jamiel Stapleton (Mal) 5-6, Daniel Badgley (Mal) 5-4, Aaron Sharlow (Mal) 5-4, Taylor Bouchard (OFA) 5-4, Maurice Rease (M-W) 5-2, Jake Welling (N-N) 5-0, Richard Wright (M-W) 5-0.

Shot Put: David Dobronsky (C-F) 39-8.5, Duncan Marshall (Mal) 38-7, Aaron Sharlow (Mal) 34-11, Cody Hooper (Mas) 34-9, Preston Mason (N-N) 34-2, Jarrett Lamica (Mal) 34-0.

Discus Throw: Dobronsky (C-F) 121-10, Ian Hawkins (M-W) 116-9, Preston Mason (N-N) 115-5, Devin Crary (Pots) 115-1, Duncan Marshall (Mal) 110-5, Russell Jacquith (OFA) 105-5.

Penathlon: Bach Schanck (Mal) 663, Ryan Buckley (Can) 578, Joe Grizzuto (OFA) 5:13.5, Cody Garland (Mal) 417.

GIRLS MEET

Team Totals: Canton 148, Malone 106, Tupper Lake 81, Madrid-Waddington 76, Massena 44, Norwood-Norfolk 42, Gouverneur 12, Potsdam 11, OFA 4.

100H: Marissa Perez (Mal) 17.6, Lindsay Proulx (Can) 18.1, Carly Whitford (Can) 18.4, Holly Williams (Can) 18.8, Robin Boudreau (Mas) 19.0, Hannah Marcellus (M-W) 19.5.

100D: Madi Fortier (TL) 13.2, Emma Collins (Can) 13.6. Taylor Lenney (Madrid-Waddington) 13.7, Leah Livernois (N-N) 14.2, Holly Williams (Can) 14.3, Nicole Duprey (OFA) 14.5.

1500R: Maria Ricalton (Can) 5:03.1, Carrie Pomainville (Mal) 5:06, Emily Pomainville (Mal) 5:07.9, Kaycie Saucier (N-N 5:11, Gabriella Scott (M-W) 5:14.6, Abby Hampson (Can) 5:29.9.

800R: Gemma DelRossi (Can) 2:26.8, Rebecca DelRossi (Can) 2:28.1, Cassidy Scoll (M-W) 2:30.5, Charlene Scott (Mal) 2:32.9, Morgan Bronner (Mal) 2:35.8, Kaycie Saucier (N-N) 2:38.2.

200R: Maddi Fortier (TL) 28.5, Taylor Lenney (M-W) 29.2, Claire Olin (Can) 29.7, Thompson (Mas) 31.0, Angela Matthie (M-W) 31.8, Tori Daley (Can) 31.9.

400H: Bond (Mal) 1:21.1, Carly Whitford (Can) 1:13.4, Marissa Perez (Mal) 1:13.6. Cadence Huckins (N-N) 1:14.6, Hannah Marcellus (M-W) 1:19.2, Katie Hildreth (Pots) 1:23.4.

3000R: Maria Ricalton (Can) 11:29.5, Emily Pomainville (Mal) 11:31.3, Campagne (Mal) 11:50.2, Lauren Orosz (M-W) 12:00.1, Sarah Mitchell (OFA) 12:07.3, Abby Hampson (Can) 12:12.5.

3200 Relay: Canton (Gemma DelRossi, Abby Hampson, Rebecca DelRossi, Paige Hamilton) 10:47.6, Malone (Rebekkah Bond, Charlene Scott, Morgan Bronner, Emily Pomainville) 10:51.5, Madrid-Waddington 11:21.0, Massena 19:19.8.

400 Relay: Canton (Emma Collins, Clare Olin, Carly Whiteford, Holly Williams) 55.2, Madrid-Waddington (Blake Orosz, Mikayla Blair, Angela Matthie, Taylor Lenney) 56.1, Norwood-Norfolk 56.7, Massena 57.7, Malone 58.1, Potsdam 58.5.

1600 Relay: Canton (Rebecca DelRossi, Paige Hamilton, Gemma DelRossi, Maria Ricalton) 4:25.2, Malone (Rebekkah Bond, Charlene Scott, Marissa Perez, Carrie Pomainville) 4:25.7, Norwood-Norfolk 4:40.2, Madrid-Waddington 4:41.8, Massena 4:50.3, Potsdam 4:57.3.

Long Jump: Samantha Ormsby (TL) 14-11, Hannah Klossner (TL) 14-7, Clare Olin (Can) 14-4.25, Taylor Lenney (M-W) 14-1, Morgan Rosser (Can) 14-0, Tiffany Love (Pots) 13-10.5.

Triple Jump: Samantha Ormsby (TL) 34-0, Morgan Rosser (Can) 32-2.5, Hannah Klossner (TL) 30-3.75. Marissa Perez (Mal) 29-9, Cora Johnson (Mas) 28-11, Kate Hildreth (Pots) 28-8.5.

High Jump: Waheson Lazore (Mas) 5-0, Hannah Klossner (TL) 4-10, Tiffany Love (Pots) 4-6, Macayla Perry (Mal) 4-4, Cadence Hunkins (N-N) 4-4, Kaleigh Field (M-W) 4-4.

Shot Put: Katie Zurek (TL) 32-3, Katie Marcellus (M-W) 31-9.5, Kirstin Roberts (Gouv) 29-7, Amber Cunningham (Mas) 28-2, Lindsay Proulx (Can) 26-1, Arianna Colbert (N-N) 26-0.

Discus: Katie Marcellus (M-W) 114-4, Katie Zurek (TL) 98-10, Danielle McCormick (Gouv) 93-10, Hannah Perry (Mal) 92-10, Amber Cunningham (Mas) 89-5, Lindsay Proulx (Can) 82-7.

Penathlon: Brianna Hayes (N-N) 586, Rinn Schanck (Mal) 566, Ellen Miller (OFA) 501, Jacalyn Lamica (Mas), 397, Maddie Seguin (N-N) 375, Abbey LaPage (Mal) 325.

Commenting rules:
  1. Stick to the topic of the article/letter/editorial.
  2. When responding to issues raised by other commenters, do not engage in personal attacks or name-calling.
  3. Comments that include profanity/obscenities or are libelous in nature will be removed without warning.
Violators' commenting privileges may be revoked indefinitely. By commenting you agree to our full Terms of Use.
Giveaway
Syracuse Football Tickets Giveaway
Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes