Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Fri., Aug. 1
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

Schedules, statistics

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

Local Schedules

@zAgateSubhead:

The NAC



BOYS LACROSSE

(all games 4:30 p.m. unless noted)

Tuesday: Salmon River at Potsdam.

Thursday: Canton at Saranac Lake, Massena at Salmon River, C-P at SLC, OFA at Potsdam 7 p.m.

Friday: Northwood Prep at Potsdam 5 p.m.

Saturday: Northwood Prep at Saranac Lake 10 a.m., C-P at Indian River 10 a.m., Massena at Potsdam 10:30 a.m.

———-

GIRLS LACROSSE

(all games 4:30 p.m. unless noted)

Tuesday: Heuvelton at Salmon River. Massena at OFA 7 p.m.

Thursday: Massena at Potsdam 4 p.m., Canton at Salmon River, Saranac Lake at Heuvelton.

Friday: Salmon River at Canton, Massena vs. Central Square (At South Jeff) 5 p.m., OFA at Northwood Prep 5 p.m., Heuvelton at Potsdam 7 p.m.

————

BASEBALL

(all games 4:30 p.m.)

Tuesday: Canton at Massena, Harrisville at C-F, Lisbon at H-D, Heuvelton at Morristown, Tupper Lake at SLC.

Wednesday: Salmon River at FA (dh) 4 p.m., N-N at P-H (dh) 4 p.m., B-M at SRF 4 p.m., Harrisville at Watertown IHC, Gouverneur at Canton, M-W at Chateaugay, Potsdam at Massena.

Thursday: Massena at FA 3:30 p.m., Salmon River at Gouverneur, E-K at Harrisville, Hammond at Morristown, Heuvelton at Lisbon.

Friday: OFA at FA, Salmon River at Canton (SUNY Canton), P-H at Tupper Lake.

Saturday: Salmon River at Chateaugay 10 a.m., OFA Tournament - OFA vs. Canton 1 p.m., M-W vs. B-M 1 p.m.; Consolation 3 p.m., Championship 3 p.m.

————-

SOFTBALL

(all games 4:30 p.m. unless noted)

Tuesday: FA at Gouverneur, Tupper Lake at SLC, Harrisville at C-F, Hammond at E-K, Lisbon at H-D, Heuvelton at Morristown.

Wednesday: M-W at Chateaugay (dh) 4 p.m., N-N at P-H (dh) 4 p.m., Potsdam at Massena, Salmon River at FA (Dh), Gouverneur at Canton, SLC at C-P.

Thursday: Potsdam at N-N 3:45 p.m., Salmon River at Gouverneur, E-K at Harrisville, Hammond at Morristown, Heuvelton at Lisbon.

Friday: Potsdam at Gouverneur (dh) 4 p.m., SRF at -W (dh) 4 p.m., OFA at FA, Salmon River at Canton, B-M at SLC, P-H at Tupper Lake, C-P at Chateaugay, E-K at Morristown.

Saturday: Heuvelton Tournament - Massena vs. Canton 10 a.m., OFA vs. Heuvelton 10 a.m., Canton vs. OFA noon, Massena vs. Heuvelton noon.

———-

SPRING TRACK

(all meets 4:15 p.m. unless noted)

Wednesday: Gouverneur at Tupper Lake, M-W at Massena, N-N at Potsdam.

Friday: Canton at N-N.

Saturday: Invitational at M-W 11 a.m.

—————

GOLF

Tuesday: Potsdam at Northwood Prep.

Wednesday: Heuvelton at C-F, Massena at Potsdam, FA at Gouverneur, E-K at N-N (Raymondville).

Friday: OFA at Massena, Potsdam at FA.

Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes