Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown Daily Times
The Journal
Daily Courier-Observer
NNY Ads
NNY Business
NNY Living
Malone Telegram
Sat., Apr. 19
ADVERTISE WITH US SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

NNY students on dean’s list at St. Lawrence University

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

The following students from Northern New York were named to the dean’s list for the fall semester at St. Lawrence University, Canton. To receive dean’s list honors at SLU, students must receive a grade point average of 3.6 or higher.

Adams

Madeline R. Wetterhahn, sophomore, graduate of South Jefferson Central School, Adams

Adams Center

Carly R. VanTassel, junior, graduate of South Jefferson Central School, Adams

Antwerp

Heather M. Hartlaub, senior, graduate of Indian River Central School, Philadelphia

Black River

Christopher A. Kellogg, junior, graduate of Copenhagen Central School

Bombay

Sean N. Godard, freshman, graduate of Salmon River Central School, Fort Covington

Canton

Lara C. Clemens, junior, graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

Christopher M. Melville, junior, graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

Kaitlin N. Savage, sophomore, graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

Clayton

Marc A. Delaney, senior, graduate of Thousand Islands Central School, Clayton

Colton

Kelly J. Sampier, sophomore, graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School, Colton

Copenhagen

Ryan J. Fitzpatrick, junior, graduate of Copenhagen Central School

Bethany L. Pond, senior, graduate of Copenhagen Central School

Croghan

Megan D. Nuffer, senior, graduate of Beaver River Central School, Beaver Falls

Dexter

Chelsea M. Cavellier, senior, graduate of General Brown Central School, Dexter

Raina K. Puels, freshman, graduate of General Brown Central School, Dexter

Spencer J. Timerman, junior, graduate of General Brown Central School, Dexter

Gouverneur

Taylor J. Gale, sophomore, graduate of Gouverneur Central School

Saddie R. Serviss, junior, graduate of Gouverneur Central School

Lisbon

Matthew S. Shoen, junior, graduate of Lisbon Central School

Massena

Jacob M. Hurlbut, sophomore, graduate of Massena Central School

Elizabeth M. Mauch, junior, graduate of Massena Central School

North Bangor

Adrian J. Martin, sophomore, graduate of Brushton-Moira Central School, Brushton

Norwood

Joshua T. Eng, freshman, graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, Norwood

Ogdensburg

Samantha W. Bice, junior, graduate of Clifton-Fine Central School, Star Lake

Jacob J. Fredericks, senior, graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy

Janelle M. Fredericks, freshman, graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy

Phildadelphia

Amanda J. Godin, senior, graduate of Indian River Central School, Philadelphia

Potsdam

Emily M. Bradshaw, junior, graduate of Potsdam Central School

Heron E. Hetzler, freshman, graduate of Little River Community School, Canton

Redwood

Ross P. Robinson, junior, graduate of Alexandria Central School, Alexandria Bay

Saranac Lake

Corinne A. Becker, senior, graduate of Saranac Lake Central School

Allison C. Gregory, senior, graduate of Saranac Lake Central School

Katherine L. Mazdzer, junior, graduate of Saranac Lake Central School

Tupper Lake

Kyle Amell, senior, graduate of Tupper Lake Central School

Amber L. Lawyer, junior, graduate of Tupper Lake Central School

Winthrop

Conner P. Eldridge, senior, graduate of St. Lawrence Central School, Brasher Falls

Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes
Reader Rewards
Reader Rewards