Northern New York Newspapers
Watertown
Ogdensburg
Massena-Potsdam
Lowville
Carthage
Malone
NNY Business
NNY Living
NNY Ads
Thu., Aug. 28
ADVERTISE SUBSCRIBE
Serving the communities of Jefferson, St. Lawrence and Lewis counties, New York
In print daily. Online always.
Related Stories

NNY students on part-time honors list at SUNY Canton

ARTICLE OPTIONS
A A
print this article
e-mail this article

The following students from Northern New York were named to the part-time honors list for the fall semester at SUNY Canton. To receive part-time honors at SUNY Canton, students with six to 11 credit hours must receive a grade point average of 3.25 or higher.

@datebook city label underlined:Adams Center

Tina M. Livingston, physical therapist assistant, 2001 graduate of South Jefferson Central School, Adams

@datebook city label underlined:Alexandria Bay

Nicholas R. Speech, undeclared, 2012 graduate of Alexandria Central School, Alexandria Bay

@datebook city label underlined:Black River

Kathleen E. Gaines, nursing, 2004 graduate of Immaculate Heart Central High School, Watertown

@datebook city label underlined:Brasher Falls

Heather M. Blair, early childhood, 1999 graduate of St. Lawrence Central School, Brasher Falls

Jebidiah M. Euto, management, 2007 graduate of St. Lawrence Central School, Brasher Falls

@datebook city label underlined:Calcium

Irina Brennan, legal studies

Jeanie S. Cruz, nursing, 2001 graduate of Grand Island (Neb.) Senior High School.

@datebook city label underlined:Canton

Richard J. Flanagan, electrical construction and maintenance, 2002 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

Janet L. Henderson, accounting, 1989 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

Eneleida Mazzotta, health science career studies

@datebook city label underlined:Cape Vincent

Kathleen M. Trottier, dental hygiene, 2006 graduate of Thousand Islands Central School, Clayton

@datebook city label underlined:Chateaugay

Shane R. Harrigan, undeclared, 2010 graduate of Chateaugay Central School

@datebook city label underlined:Chaumont

Stacey I. Hunter, nursing, 1992 graduate of Hammond Central School

Amber R. Taimouri, nursing, graduate of home school

@datebook city label underlined:Dexter

Walter L. Parker, nursing, 1998 graduate of Lyme Central School, Chaumont

@datebook city label underlined:Gouverneur

Corliss K. Carr, nursing

Lucille D’Agostino, nursing, 1981 graduate of Gouverneur Central School

Stephanie H. Macaulay, nursing, 2000 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy

@datebook city label underlined:Hammond

Kristin A. Knight, nursing, 2006 graduate of Hammond Central School

@datebook city label underlined:Harrisville

Keitha A. Brown, law enforcement leadership, 2006 graduate of Harrisville Central School

Patrick W. Burt, electrical engineering technology, 2011 graduate of Harrisville Central School

Tammy M. Syke, nursing, 1980 graduate of Harrisville Central School

Andrew D. Truesdell, information technology, 1997 graduate of Edwards-Knox Central School, Russell

@datebook city label underlined:Henderson

Elizabeth J. Maurer, nursing, 1989 graduate of West Genesee Senior High School, Fairmount

@datebook city label underlined:Lisbon

Paula M. Forsythe, nursing, 1981 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy

Jessica E. Robinson, nursing, 2001 graduate of Lisbon Central School

@datebook city label underlined:Madrid

Christina M. Frederick, nursing, 2004 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School, Madrid

Ashley E. Keyes, undeclared, 2001 graduate of Beaver River Central School, Beaver Falls

Tammy M. LaPointe-Potter, management, 1988 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy

Jessica A. Pike, nursing, 2006 graduate of Madrid-Waddington Central School, Madrid

Stephen Weston, automotive technology, 1990 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

@datebook city label underlined:Massena

Nathaniel Darling, information technology, Massena Central School

Tanya M. Krise, management, 1999 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, Norwood

Anna Marie Marino, practical nursing, 1997 graduate of Massena Central School

Christopher R. LaPrade, law enforcement leadership, 1994 graduate of Massena Central School

Danny H. McDermott, air conditioning maintenance and repair

Michelle E. Revai, nursing, graduate of Massena Central School

Ian P. Serguson, finance, 2006 graduate of Massena Central School

Rachel Thomas, individual studies, 1997 graduate of St. Lawrence Central School, Brasher Falls

Jolene M. Truax, nursing, 1986 graduate of Massena Central School

@datebook city label underlined:Norfolk

Miranda B. Simpson, nursing, 2006 graduate of Clifton-Fine Central School, Star Lake

@datebook city label underlined:Norwood

Stephanie L. Quandt, nursing, 1993 graduate of Pittsfield High School

@datebook city label underlined:Ogdensburg

Timothy J. Becksted, liberal arts-general studies, 1984 graduate of Massena Central School

Gregory Beebe, electrical engineering technology, 1984 graduate of Saranac Lake Central School

Michael J. Beldock, health care management, 2006 graduate of Lisbon Central School

Jennifer M. Garcia, individual studies, 2001 graduate of Sky High School, Yucca Valley, Calif.

Joshua J. Gleeson, nursing, 1997 graduate of Heuvelton Central School

Laura M. Irvine, nursing, 2003 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy

Jeslyn J. Kennedy, management, 2006 graduate of Lisbon Central School

Kristine N. Mims, nursing, 2006 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy

Lee Morley, health and fitness promotion, 1989 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy

Thomas Pearson, information technology, 2005 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy

Amy M. Poirier, criminal investigation, 1995 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy

Richard A. Rodriguez, computer information systems

Madison E. Shaver, nursing, 2005 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy

Jamie L. Steinburg, nursing, 1996 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy

Melinda S. Whitehill, nursing, 2004 graduate of Hugh C. Williams Senior High School, Canton

Marie Woods, nursing, 1984 graduate of Fairport High School

@datebook city label underlined:Parishville

Michael P. Schaff, veterinary science technology, 1978 graduate of Sylvania (Ohio) Northview High School

Kimberley A. Wray, health care management, 2005 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School, Parishville

@datebook city label underlined:Philadelphia

Shandria Card, individual studies, 2011 graduate of Gouverneur Central School

@datebook city label underlined:Potsdam

Jillian Bisonette, undeclared, 2007 graduate of Potsdam Central School

Chantelle M. Derushia, nursing, 2005 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School, Parishville

Matthew H. Grant, electrical engineering technology, 2011 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School, Parishville

Benjamin D. LaRose, industrial technology management, 2007 graduate of Norwood-Norfolk Central School, Norwood

Gretchen M. Moore, nursing, 1997 graduate of Saranac Lake Central School

Jevon M. Reardon, criminal justice

Michele L. Russell, health care management, 1994 graduate of Parishville-Hopkinton Central School, Parishville

@datebook city label underlined:Rensselaer Falls

Aaron P. Scott, information technology, 2001 graduate of home school

Holly A. Young, nursing, 2002 graduate of Lisbon Central School

@datebook city label underlined:Rodman

Tamara A. Bennett, nursing, 1990 graduate of Waubonsie Valley High School, Aurora, Ill.

@datebook city label underlined:St. Regis Falls

Reagan E. Pecore, nursing, 2006 graduate of Franklin Academy, Malone

@datebook city label underlined:Saranac Lake

Angela M. Reynolds, emergency management, 1985 graduate of Saranac Lake Central School

@datebook city label underlined:South Colton

Tory A. Danis, health science career studies, 2006 graduate of Livonia (La.) High School

Rhea J. McDonald, undeclared

@datebook city label underlined:Theresa

Kateri A. Cardinale, nursing, 2009 graduate of Indian River Central School, Philadelphia

@datebook city label underlined:Tupper Lake

Kristin D. Nocilla, nursing, 1989 graduate of Ogdensburg Free Academy

Jocelyn Skelling, nursing, 1998 graduate of Tupper Lake Central School

@datebook city label underlined:Waddington

Wendy S. Marcellus, nursing

@datebook city label underlined:Watertown

Tajane L. Chaney, health care management, 2007 graduate of Carthage Central School

Robert Gaines, information technology

Anne M. Haley, management, 1987 graduate of Immaculate Heart Central High School, Watertown

Phyl A. McKinney, nursing, 1998 graduate of Gouverneur Central School

Danial R. Rice, industrial technology management, 2002 graduate of Immaculate Heart Central High School, Watertown

Madelyn I. Scott, nursing, 2007 graduate of Watertown High School

@datebook city label underlined:West Stockholm

Julie L. Johnson, management, 1991 graduate of Colton-Pierrepont Central School, Colton

Connect with Us
WDT News FeedsWDT on FacebookWDT on TwitterWDT on InstagramWDT for iOS: iPad, iPhone, and iPod touchWDT for Android
Showcase of Homes
Showcase of Homes